• slider image 3

  • slider image 4

  • slider image 5

  • slider image 6

  • slider image 7

  • slider image 8

  • slider image 9

  • slider image 10

  • slider image 11

  • slider image 12

  • slider image 13

  • slider image 14

  • slider image 15

  • slider image 16

  • slider image 18

  • slider image 19

  • slider image 20

  • slider image 22

  • President's Award - David Ravenhill

    President's Award - David Ravenhill

  • VISL Awards Night & Banquet

    VISL Awards Night & Banquet

Welcome To The Vancouver Island Soccer League. 

We have been in existence since 1895, providing an opportunity for organized, structured soccer for all adult men. Our categories; Competitive, Recreational, Masters and U21. Feel free to follow us along on any or all of our social media paths; we love to include the communities in which our membership lives. 

We hope you enjoy exploring our new website, make sure to come back regularly for updates. Oh and be sure to support our tremendous League Sponsors.

Happy Browsing And We'll
See You At The Pitch!

Standings - 2021-2022

Division 1

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Lakehill FC (D1)201811732555
 Nanaimo United FC (D1)201415452943
 Vic West FC (D1)201145402937
 Victoria Highlanders FC (D1)201145452637
 Bays United Liquor Plus (D1)20947423931
 Cowichan FC (D1)20839324027
 Gorge FC (D1)206311253321
 JDF All Flows (D1)205411253719
 Powell River Villa (D1)204610234518
 Comox Valley United (D1)204313234515
 Westcastle Utd (D1)20151427528
 BYE (D1)0000000

Division 2

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Lakehill FC (D2a)17872403031
 Nanaimo United FC (D2a)17863281830
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D2a)17764302127
 JDF Hellas FC (D2a) (points adjusted)17539334022
 Campbell River Golden Wings (D2b)17566242621
 Easy Touch FC (D2b)17629243420
 Gorge FC (D2b)17629353420
 SFFC Red Blue Bandits (D2b)17548243519

Division 3

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Gorge Us-Guys (D3Aa)161402701642
 Mid Isle Mariners (D3Aa)161312452040
 Vantreights FC (D3Aa)16934342930
 SFFC GBE (D3Aa)16745272125
 Sooke Celtic Football Club (D3Aa)16628312920
 Lakehill Ekta (D3Ab)164210184914
 Bays United FC (D3Ab)164210253914
 Vic West Casuals (D3Ab)16277193113
 Peninsula FC (D3Ab)16131211466

Division 3

- Pool: B
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Salt Spring FC (D3Ba)181431501545
 Gorge FC (D3Ba)181260601742
 JDF Kings (D3Ba)181053442635
 Cowichan Oak FC (D3Ba)18855513029
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D3Ba)18837433227
 SFFC Matadors (D3Bb)18738322524
 Castaways FC (D3Bb)18729383023
 Vic West Wanderers (D3Bb)184410295016
 Lakehill Hooligans (D3Bb)18131415706
 Nanaimo United FC (D3Bb)18121514815

Division 4

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Vantreights Mates FC (D4)181332431342
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D4)181323512241
 Castaways Invicta (D4)181206442436
 Cook Street Utd (D4)181035432033
 Fernwood United (D4)181017282431
 Bays United FC (D4)18756352926
 Nanaimo United FC (D4)18648272822
 JDF Spartans (D4)183411194513
 Cowichan Farmstore Fury (D4)183213213811
 JDF United (D4)18021610782

Division U-21

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Nanaimo United FC (U21)181062492736
 Bays United FC (U21)18882412332
 Lakehill FC (U21)184410233916
 Gorge FC (U21)183411234713

Masters

- Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 UVic Alumni (MA)181422751644
 Cowichan 49ers (MA)181332511642
 Vic West FC (MA)181035443733
 Fernwood Dragons FC (MA)18639344621
 Gorge FC (MA)18459295117
 Cowichan Steelheads (MA)182511255911
 JDF Pacific (MA)18231325589
 BYE (MA)0000000

Masters

- Pool: B
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 CB Red Barn Bobcats (MB)161231481339
 Castaways Juniors (MB)161033381833
 Fernwood Zgodans (MB)17854432429
 Prospect Lake Lakers (MB)16844482528
 VW Thunder Kings (MB)16835292227
 SFFC Intls - Keating Pizza (MB)18648373622
 JDF Old Boys (MB)16367333215
 Pace FC (MB)173212185611
 JDF Blue (MB)1610155733
 BYE (MB)0000000
See Standings for All Divisions

Announcements

BC Provincial Cup
Posted: 4/20/2022
Updated Monday May 9 - End of BCSA Provincial Cup
VISL Cup Finals Set
Posted: 3/23/2022
Starlight Stadium, Saturday MArch 26, $5.00 each. Beer.

VISL Cup Finals
Posted: 1/8/2022
2022 Brackets (and expected dates) for 4 x VISL Major Cups, and the Div 4 Playoff.


Search Our Site

Social Media

VISL Calendar


VISL Footballer of the Week

▲Top
An intro to our newest sponsor; our co-title sponsor, Kharma Salons.


Kharma Salons connection to the VISL.
Kharma’s founders Kirstin and Keith Lebrun’s 19 year old son Kadin Martin-Pereux has played soccer on the Island for the last 13 years. From Bays, Saanich Fusion, Wave to the Victoria Highlanders, the family has been actively involved in our local soccer community for quite some time.
We are so proud to say that Kadin is currently living and playing professional soccer in Germany.
Their 9 year old son Kiran is also now playing soccer in Saanich Fusion.
This year Kharma Salons is excited to become one of the main title sponsors for the VISL.
We are thrilled to support all our VISL members in the local community.



We are looking forward to this relationship with Kharma - all of which is forged via the love for the game.



VISL Turf Field Project




The VISL hopes to complete the turf fields project at Spectrum Community School.

To donate, Click Here!



David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary





The David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary is dedicated to the memory of a man who changed the lives of so many.

Your donation will allow David’s family to continue to give back and support the causes, students and the game that he dedicated his life to.

Donations can be made by clicking on the link below:
Donate to the David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary

In loving Memory of David Ravenhill.

The Ravenhill Family.