• slider image 3

  • slider image 4

  • slider image 5

  • slider image 6

  • slider image 9

  • President's Award - David Ravenhill

    President's Award - David Ravenhill

  • VISL Awards Night & Banquet

    VISL Awards Night & Banquet

Welcome To The Vancouver Island Soccer League. 

We have been in existence since 1895, providing an opportunity for organized, structured soccer for all adult men. Our categories; Competitive, Recreational, Masters and U21. Feel free to follow us along on any or all of our social media paths; we love to include the communities in which our membership lives. 

We hope you enjoy exploring our new website, make sure to come back regularly for updates. Oh and be sure to support our tremendous League Sponsors.

Happy Browsing And We'll
See You At The Pitch!

Standings - 2021-2022

Division 1 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Lakehill FC (D1)660018218
 Victoria Highlanders FC (D1)650119815
 Cowichan FC (D1)531112810
 Nanaimo United FC (D1)531114910
 Vic West FC (D1)622210108
 JDF All Flows (D1)52129107
 Bays United Liquor Plus (D1)612314225
 Comox Valley United (D1)51135144
 Powell River Villa (D1)51134104
 Westcastle Utd (D1)6033693
 BYE (D1)0000000
 Gorge FC (D1)50055140
Division 2 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Easy Touch FC (D2)650115615
 SFFC Red Blue Bandits (D2)632110711
 Nanaimo United FC (D2)6231879
 Gorge FC (D2)62229108
 Lakehill FC (D2)52211098
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D2)6132996
 Campbell River Golden Wings (D2)60334113
 JDF Hellas FC (D2)50144101
Division 3 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Mid Isle Mariners (D3A)550015715
 Vantreights FC (D3A)541015713
 Sooke Celtic Football Club (D3A)632115911
 Gorge Us-Guys (D3A)530220119
 Lakehill Ekta (D3A)61235155
 Vic West Casuals (D3A)61238125
 Peninsula FC (D3A)51138134
 SFFC GBE (D3A)50325103
 Bays United FC (D3A)50147141
Division 3 - Pool: B
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Gorge FC (D3B)642013514
 JDF Kings (D3B)641112613
 Salt Spring FC (D3B)531110310
 Vic West Wanderers (D3B)623117169
 Castaways FC (D3B)62221168
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D3B)5212997
 SFFC Matadors (D3B)621313117
 Cowichan Oak FC (D3B)612312145
 Nanaimo United FC (D3B)61149234
 Lakehill Hooligans (D3B)602410232
Division 4 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Bays United FC (D4)642015614
 Cook Street Utd (D4)633019612
 Vantreights Mates FC (D4)632111611
 Prospect Lake Lakers (D4)6312161010
 Fernwood United (D4)6312131010
 Nanaimo United FC (D4)62311189
 Cowichan Farmstore Fury (D4)5122875
 JDF Spartans (D4)61237105
 Castaways Invicta (D4)51046153
 JDF United (D4)60061290
Division U-21 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Bays United FC (U21)52301289
 Nanaimo United FC (U21)52301789
 Lakehill FC (U21)52127127
 Gorge FC (U21)50147151
Masters - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Cowichan 49ers (MA)541013613
 UVic Alumni (MA)540117412
 Fernwood Dragons FC (MA)621311127
 Vic West FC (MA)520311136
 Cowichan Steelheads (MA)512211145
 Gorge FC (MA)51137154
 JDF Pacific (MA)51136124
 BYE (MA)0000000
Masters - Pool: B
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
 Castaways Juniors (MB)541013313
 Prospect Lake Lakers (MB)532020311
 CB Red Barn Bobcats (MB)531111710
 JDF Old Boys (MB)52211458
 Fernwood Zgodans (MB)52121487
 VW Thunder Kings (MB)62137127
 Pace FC (MB)62047196
 SFFC Intls - Keating Pizza (MB)610513223
 JDF Blue (MB)51041213
 BYE (MB)0000000
See Standings for All Divisions

Announcements

VISL Key Dates
Posted: 10/13/2021
2021 / 2022 Key Dates
VISL enters Greater Victoria Sports Hall of Fame
Posted: 10/6/2021
October 23/2021 - Induction Ceremony

McGavin Cup Semi Finals
Posted: 8/30/2021
Semi's are set for Sept 3 & 4.


Search Our Site

Social Media

VISL Calendar



 

VISL Turf Field Project




The VISL hopes to complete the turf fields project at Spectrum Community School.

To donate, Click Here!



David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary





The David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary is dedicated to the memory of a man who changed the lives of so many.

Your donation will allow David’s family to continue to give back and support the causes, students and the game that he dedicated his life to.

Donations can be made by clicking on the link below:
Donate to the David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary

In loving Memory of David Ravenhill.

The Ravenhill Family.