Welcome To The Vancouver Island Soccer League. 

We have been in existence since 1895, providing an opportunity for organized, structured soccer for all adult men. Our categories; Competitive, Recreational, Masters and U21. Feel free to follow us along on any or all of our social media paths; we love to include the communities in which our membership lives. 

We hope you enjoy exploring our new website, make sure to come back regularly for updates. Oh and be sure to support our tremendous League Sponsors.

Happy Browsing And We'll
See You At The Pitch!

Standings

Division 4 - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
Cook Street United (D4)871025222
Prospect Lake Lakers (D4)851214816
Bays United FC (D4)742119814
JDF Spartans (D4)641120713
Castaways Invicta (D4)6411121113
Fernwood United (D4)722311148
JDF United (D4)72149177
Nanaimo United FC (4)52038116
Vantreights FC Flowers (D4)80173171
Pace FC (D4)80083290
Masters - Pool: A
TeamGPWDLGFGAPTS
UVic Alumni (MA)990042227
Cowichan 49ers (MA)750217715
Fernwood Dragons FC (MB)9423271214
Gorge FC (MA)9414151913
JDF Ghostfinger Alliance (MB)9414171613
Prospect Lake Lakers (MB)722315148
Cowichan Steelheads (MA)71065283
JDF Blue (MB)70071410
See Standings for All Divisions

Announcements

November 20/2020 UPDATE
Posted: 11/20/2020
Moving on procedures for VISL season
2019/2020 Cup FINALS
Posted: 9/24/2020
Results & Pics from ALL Majors



Search Our Site

Social Media

VISL Calendar



 

VISL Turf Field Project




The VISL hopes to complete the turf fields project at Spectrum Community School.

To donate, Click Here!



David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary





The David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary is dedicated to the memory of a man who changed the lives of so many.

Your donation will allow David’s family to continue to give back and support the causes, students and the game that he dedicated his life to.

Donations can be made by clicking on the link below:
Donate to the David Ravenhill Memorial Bursary

In loving Memory of David Ravenhill.

The Ravenhill Family.