Sir John Jackson Cup

Sir John Jackson Cup



Sir John Jackson Cup



Round of 32



Sat 2/23/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSat 2/23/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge United FC (D2)3 - 0Bays United FC (D2)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
Round of 32CupSat 2/23/2019 7:00PMSir John Jackson CupNanaimo United FC (D1)8 - 0Saanich Fusion Bandits (D2)NDSS
Game at Nanaimo District Secondary School (NDSS). 355 Wakesiah Ave. VG.
Round of 32CupSat 2/23/2019 8:00PMSir John Jackson CupVictoria Highlanders FC (D2)2 - 3Vic West FC (D1)Westhills Stadium
 
Sun 2/24/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 32CupSun 2/24/2019 2:00PMSir John Jackson CupFernwood Town ET Soccer (D1)3 - 4Nanaimo United FC (D2)Finlayson Turf

Round of 16



Fri 2/22/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupFri 2/22/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge FC (D1)1 - 0Prospect Lake Lakers (D2)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
 
Sat 2/23/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 1:30PMSir John Jackson CupPowell River Villa (D2)3 - 0JDF All Flows (D2)Timberlane Park
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 4:30PMSir John Jackson CupComox Valley United (D1)5 - 4Mid Isle Mariners (D1)NDSS
Game at Nanaimo District Secondary School (NDSS). 355 Wakesiah Ave. VG.
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupVic West Vintage Roofing (D2)0 - 9Bays United Liquor Plus (D1)Finlayson Turf
 
Sat 3/2/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 3/2/2019 3:00PMSir John Jackson CupNanaimo United FC (D1)2 - 3Lakehill FC (D1)Merle Logan Turf A
Round of 16CupSat 3/2/2019 4:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge United FC (D2)3 - 0Lakehill FC (D2)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
time to be confirmed DH
Round of 16CupSat 3/2/2019 5:30PMSir John Jackson CupNanaimo United FC (D2)0 - 9Westcastle United (D1)Merle Logan Turf A
Round of 16CupSat 3/2/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupVic West FC (D1)0 - 4Cowichan FC (D1)Finlayson Turf
Confirmed. VG.

Quarter Finals



Fri 3/8/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/8/2019 7:15PMSir John Jackson CupBays United Liquor Plus (D1)4 - 2Cowichan FC (D1)Oak Bay High School
Quarter FinalCupFri 3/8/2019 8:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge FC (D1)2 - 1Lakehill FC (D1)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
 
Sat 3/9/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/9/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge United FC (D2)0 - 3Comox Valley United (D1)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
Quarter FinalCupSat 3/9/2019 8:00PMSir John Jackson CupWestcastle United (D1)2 - 0Powell River Villa (D2)Westhills Stadium

Semi Finals



Fri 3/15/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupFri 3/15/2019 8:00PMSir John Jackson CupGorge FC (D1)1 - 5Bays United Liquor Plus (D1)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
 
Sat 3/16/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCupSat 3/16/2019 6:00PMSir John Jackson CupWestcastle United (D1)1 - 0Comox Valley United (D1)Finlayson Turf

Finals






Past Winners

1914/1915                                         Saanich Thistles

1915/1916                                         Victoria West

1916/1917                                         Not held

1917/1918                                         Victoria West

1918/1919                                         Foundation

1919/1920                                         Metropolis

1920/1921                                         Metropolis

1921/1922                                         Metropolis

1922/1923                                         Victoria West

1923/1924                                         Sons of England

1924/1925                                         Esquimalt FC

1925/1926                                         Veterans FC

1926/1927                                         Esquimalt FC

1927/1928                                         Esquimalt FC

1928/1929                                         Victoria City FC

1929/1930                                         Jokers FC

1930/1931                                         Esquimalt FC

1931/1932                                         Esquimalt FC

1932/1933                                         Duncan Native Sons

1933/1934                                         Esquimalt FC

1934/1935                                         Saanich Thistles

1935/1936                                         Victoria City FC

1936/1937                                         Victoria City FC

1937/1938                                         Victoria City FC

1938/1939                                         Victoria West

1939/1940                                         Victoria West

1940/1941                                         Victoria City FC

1941/1942                                         VMD

1942/1943                                         VMD

1943/1944                                         VMD

1944/1945                                         VMD

1945/1946                                         Toppers

1946/1947                                         Victoria West

1947/1948                                         Esquimalt FC

1948/1949                                         Oak Bay

1949/1950                                         Victoria West

1950/1951                                         Victoria City FC

1951/1952                                         Victoria West

1952/1953                                         Adanacs

1953/1954                                         Victoria West

1954/1955                                         Canadian Scottish

1955/1956                                         Strathcona Hotel

1956/1957                                         Esquimalt FC

1957/1958                                         Gorge Hotel

1958/1959                                         Victoria Kickers

1959/1960                                         Gorge Hotel

1960/1961                                         Gorge Hotel

1961/1962                                         Gorge Hotel

1962/1963                                         Victoria West

1963/1964                                         Brodies Bakery

1964/1965                                         Victoria Kickers

1965/1966                                         Canadian Scottish

1966/1967                                         Victoria West

1967/1968                                         Canadian Scottish

1968/1969                                         Gorge Hotel

1969/1970                                         Gorge Molsons

1970/1971                                         Victoria West

1971/1972                                         Cosmo Royals

1972/1973                                         Victoria West

1973/1974                                         Victoria West

1974/1975                                         London Boxing Club

1975/1976                                         Victoria West

1976/1977                                         Victoria Athletics

1977/1978                                         Victoria Athletics

1978/1979                                         Victoria West

1979/1980                                         Victoria Athletics

1980/1981                                         Victoria West

1981/1982                                         Victoria West

1982/1983                                         UVic Vikings

1983/1984                                         Victoria West

1984/1985                                         UVic Vikings

1985/1986                                         Victoria West

1986/1987                                         Victoria West

1987/1988                                         Victoria Athletics

1988/1989                                         Victoria West

1989/1990                                         Victoria Croatia

1990/1991                                         Powell River Villa

1991/1992                                         Gorge FC

1992/1993                 `                       Vantreights FC

1993/1994                                         Gorge FC

1994/1995                                         Powell River Villa

1995/1996                                         Nanaimo United

1996/1997                                         Powell River Villa

1997/1998                                         Vantreights FC

1998/1999                                         Nanaimo United

1999/2000                                         Powell River Villa

2000/2001                                         Vantreights FC

2001/2002                                         Vantreights FC

2002/2003                                         Vantreights FC

2003/2004                                         Vantreights FC

2004/2005                                         Gorge FC

2005/2006                                         Gorge FC

2006/2007                                         Gorge FC

2007/2008                                         Gorge FC

2008/2009                                         Gorge FC

2009/2010                                         Gorge FC

2010/2011                                         Cowichan FC

2011/2012                                        Cowichan FC

2012/2013                                         Bays United

2013/2014                                         Saanich Fusion

2014/2015                                         Cowichan FC

2015/2016                                         Cowichan FC

2016/2017                                         Nanaimo United

2017/2018                                         Gorge FC