George Pearkes Cup

George Pearkes Challenge Cup



George Pearkes Challenge Cup



Round of 16



Sat 2/23/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 4:00PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupSFFC Lunch Money (D3B) - Gorge FC (D3A)Lochside Turf
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 4:00PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupCampbell River CERMAQ Golden Wings (D3A) - Castaways FC (D3B)Robron Park
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 4:00PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupGorge Us Guys (D3B) - Prospect Lake Kal Tire Lakers (D3B)Hampton Park - Kulai- Turf
Round of 16CupSat 2/23/2019 5:00PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupNanaimo United FC (D3B) - SFFC Matadors (D3A)Merle Logan Turf A
 
Sun 2/24/2019
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round of 16CupSun 2/24/2019 2:15PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupVantreights FC (D3A) - Fred Milne Park Rangers FC (D3A)Topaz Park
Round of 16CupSun 2/24/2019 2:15PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupSaltspring Alumni (D3B) - Peninsula FC (D3B)Portlock Park
Round of 16CupSun 2/24/2019 2:15PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupFC Sagres (D3A) - Vic West Wanderers FC (D3A)Heywood Park
Round of 16CupSun 2/24/2019 5:00PMGeorge Pearkes Challenge CupHellas FC (D3B) - Prospect Lake Lakers (D3A)Westhills Stadium

Quarter Finals



Semi Finals



Finals






Past Winners


1983/1984                                         Cowichan Olympics Div 3

1984/1985                                         Sagres FC

1985/1986                                         UVic Norsemen

1986/1987                                         Oak Bay Alumni Over 30

1987/1988                                         Victoria West Over 30

1988/1989                                         Gordon Head Div 3

1989/1990                                         Victoria Athletics Over 30

1990/1991                                         Victoria Athletics Div 3

1991/1992                                         Victoria West Over 30

1992/1993                 `                       Castaways Div 3

1993/1994                                         Victoria West Over 30

1994/1995                                         Victoria West Over 30

1995/1996                                         Victoria Athletics Over 30

1996/1997                                         Victoria City Div 4

1997/1998                                         Victoria Athletics Over 30

1998/1999                                         Victoria Athletics Over 31

1999/2000                                         Saltspring FC Div 3

2000/2001                                         Cordova Bay United Div 3

2001/2002                                         Saltspring United Div 3

2002/2003                                         Vantreights FC

2003/2004                                         Genesis FC

2004/2005                                         Gorge FC Div 3

2005/2006                                         Prospect Lake Lakers Black

2006/2007                                         Shell Beach Raiders Div 4

2007/2008                                         Gorge FC Div 4

2008/2009                                         Sagres FC Div 3

2009/2010                                         Vic West Spurs Div 3

2010/2011                                         Vic West Spurs Div 3

2011/2012                                     Gordon Head Active Earth Engineering

2012/2013                                         Campbell River Golden Wings

2013/2014                                         Vanreights FC

2014/2015                                         Alberni Athletics

2015/2016                                         Juan de Fuca Div 3

2016/2017                                         Mid Isle Mariners

2017/2018                                         Gorge Us-Guys